Difference between revisions of "Listing Combinations"
From BuddyBid wiki
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Classified | |Classified | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''-'' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''-'' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''-'' | + | |'''-''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Auction | + | |Auction+Buy Now+Custom Offer |
| − | |''-'' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Buy Now | |Buy Now | ||
| − | |''-'' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''-''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Custom Offer | |Custom Offer | ||
| − | |''-'' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''-''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''-''' |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
* A classified is standalone and can't be clubbed with any other listing type | * A classified is standalone and can't be clubbed with any other listing type | ||
* Auction can have combinations with Buy Now, Custom Offer, or both | * Auction can have combinations with Buy Now, Custom Offer, or both | ||
| − | * Buy Now can be | + | * Buy Now is standalone and can't be clubbed with any other listing type |
| − | * Custom Offer can only be clubbed with Auction | + | * Custom Offer can only be clubbed with Auction but never standalone |
Latest revision as of 00:17, 31 March 2017
| Type | Classified | Auction | Buy Now | Custom Offer |
| Classified | Y | - | - | - |
| Auction+Buy Now+Custom Offer | - | Y | Y | Y |
| Buy Now | - | - | Y | - |
| Custom Offer | - | Y | - | - |
- A classified is standalone and can't be clubbed with any other listing type
- Auction can have combinations with Buy Now, Custom Offer, or both
- Buy Now is standalone and can't be clubbed with any other listing type
- Custom Offer can only be clubbed with Auction but never standalone