Difference between revisions of "Listing Combinations"
From BuddyBid wiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Classified | |Classified | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
|''-'' | |''-'' | ||
|''-'' | |''-'' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Auction+Buy Now+Custom Offer | |Auction+Buy Now+Custom Offer | ||
|''-'' | |''-'' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''Y''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Buy Now | |Buy Now | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 31 March 2017
| Type | Classified | Auction | Buy Now | Custom Offer |
| Classified | Y | - | - | - |
| Auction+Buy Now+Custom Offer | - | Y | Y | Y |
| Buy Now | - | X | X | X |
| Custom Offer | - | X | X | X |
- A classified is standalone and can't be clubbed with any other listing type
- Auction can have combinations with Buy Now, Custom Offer, or both
- Buy Now can be standalone or clubbed with Auction, Custom Offer, or both
- Custom Offer can only be clubbed with Auction or Buy Now but never standalone