Difference between revisions of "Scenario - Bidder won the Auction"
From BuddyBid wiki
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Owner can change '''Email Logo and Email Footer Copyright''' under STORE -> Store Settings -> Branding Details. | | Owner can change '''Email Logo and Email Footer Copyright''' under STORE -> Store Settings -> Branding Details. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Email -''' | + | |'''Buyer Email -''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 1) Winner will receive email with subject – '''‘Congrats! You've won XXXXXX’''', Where XXXXXX refers to the listing title, also includes Winner Name,Winning Amount, Quantity bought,Shipping Details, Payment Options and Seller Contact Details. | | 1) Winner will receive email with subject – '''‘Congrats! You've won XXXXXX’''', Where XXXXXX refers to the listing title, also includes Winner Name,Winning Amount, Quantity bought,Shipping Details, Payment Options and Seller Contact Details. | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 7 December 2016
| Case# | Listing | Event | Email to Buyer | Email to Seller |
| 5 | Auction | Buyer won | Winning Bidders will receive email | - |
| Editing Option - |
| Owner can change Email Logo and Email Footer Copyright under STORE -> Store Settings -> Branding Details. |
| Buyer Email - |
| 1) Winner will receive email with subject – ‘Congrats! You've won XXXXXX’, Where XXXXXX refers to the listing title, also includes Winner Name,Winning Amount, Quantity bought,Shipping Details, Payment Options and Seller Contact Details. |
| 2) winner can pay through the email by clicking on PAY NOW button in email. |
